Dr. Desiree A. Yetter
Last updated: Dec 27, 2024

Dr. Desiree A. Yetter

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 16 years
  • Graduated from: University Of Pittsburgh School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2005
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1689803017

Dr. Desiree A. Yetter MD

Family Physician

She is located at 190 North Main Street Suite 204 in Washington, PA 15301. Can help patients with the following: Altitude Sickness, Autism, Choking, Heart Disease, Nausea and Vomiting, Prenatal Care. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1689803017. Appointment can be made via the phone number (724) 225-9970. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Desiree A. Yetter, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Desiree A. Yetter.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Diabetes
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hematoma
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Whiplash
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Desiree A. Yetter

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Desiree A. Yetter

  1. Medicare

Studies

UNIVERSITY OF PITTSBURGH SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2005

Additional Specialities

  • Emergency Physician

Affiliated practices

Renaissance Family Practice
200 Delafield Road
Pittsburgh, 15215 PA
(412) 782-2101

Affiliated hospitals

WASHINGTON HOSPITAL, THE
155 WILSON AVENUE
WASHINGTON, 15301 PA
(724) 225-7000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 63 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Joshua Goodrum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2205 Ashland Street Suite 102 Ashland, 97520, OR
Dr. Julieanne Renee Watters
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 155 Wilson Avenue Washington, 15301, PA
Dr. Robert J. Fagioletti
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 457 Tyler Avenue Washington, 15301, PA
Dr. Gabrielle Lafata
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 14 Richland Medical Park Drive Columbia, 29203, SC
Dr. Maria Ruth Bening
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 2 2nd Floor 95 Leonard Avenue Washington, 15301, PA
Dr. Amy Mae Wright
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1323 Brookville Street Fairmount City, 16224, PA
Dr. Rachel Lock
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Building 2 Second Floor 95 Leonard Avenue Washington, 15301, PA
Dr. Wesley James Schettler
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 South Central Avenue Canonsburg, 15317, PA
Dr. Sunaina Nangia
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1146 West Chestnut Street Washington, 15301, PA
Dr. Ishwar Bhattarai
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building 22 95 Leonard Avenue Washington, 15301, PA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Desiree A. Yetter have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Desiree A. Yetter is affiliated with Renaissance Family Practice.

Has Dr. Desiree A. Yetter affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Desiree A. Yetter is affiliated with WASHINGTON HOSPITAL, THE.

Does Dr. Desiree A. Yetter accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Desiree A. Yetter accepts patients with Medicare.

Where can you meet with Dr. Desiree A. Yetter?

Dr. Desiree A. Yetter's office is located at 190 North Main Street Suite 204 in Washington, PA 15301.

What conditions does Dr. Desiree A. Yetter treat?

Dr. Desiree A. Yetter provides treatment for Altitude Sickness, Autism, Choking, Heart Disease, Nausea and Vomiting, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.